Come, Little Children

Author: Herbert Brokering

Alternate names: Herb Brokering Herbert F. Brokering Go to person page >

Author: Robert Sterling

(no biographical information available about Robert Sterling.) Go to person page >

Author: Rusty Edwards

Rusty Edwards was born on January 22, 1955, in Dixon, Illinois, and ordained in 1985. He was Assistant/Associate Pastor of Trinity Lutheran Church, Moline, Illinois from 1985 to 1991. He was Senior Pastor of Gloria Dei Lutheran Church, Rockford, Illinois from 1991-1998, during which time he co-founded Luther Academy at Gloria Dei (LCMS-ELCA K-6 School.) He has been Senior Pastor of Christ Lutheran Church from 1998 to the present. He was Volunteer Manager of the 2003 ELCA Youth Gathering at Atlanta. He received an M. Div. from Luther Seminary at St. Paul, Minn., in 1985, and a D. Min. from Graduate Theological Foundation at Notre Dame, Ind., in 1990. He also holds certificates from Blackstone School of Law at Dallas,Texas, Seminary of… Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: Come, little children, to the silent manger
Title: Come, Little Children
Author: Herbert Brokering
Author: Robert Sterling
Author: Rusty Edwards
Meter: 11.10.11.10
Language: English
Copyright: © 1986 Harold Flammer Music, a division of Shawnee Press, Inc.

Instances

Instances (1 - 1 of 1)Text InfoTune InfoTextScoreFlexScoreAudioPage Scan
Worship and Song #3055



Advertisements